Reset Password

Politique de confidentialité

octobre 5, 2020 by Per Schmitz

PRIVACY POLICY OF WWW.MEDANO4YOU.COM

Dear User, you are hereby informed that the processing of the personal data you have provided is governed by EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter GDPR).

By accepting the privacy policy you are consenting to the processing of your personal data in the following terms, which you must read prior to acceptance in order to know and consent in a real and efficient way to the processing of your data. 

This privacy policy applies to the www.medano4you.com website.

The processing of data is on the basis of the following terms, which you are informed of below, which you consent to by ticking the relevant acceptance boxes:

Identification

That these personal data are the responsibility of MEDANO4YOU S.L., with N.I.F. number B76806363, address C/ Ibiza Z-6. 38618 La Tejita, El Médano, Granadilla de Abona, Santa Cruz de Tenerife. Its contact details are telephone number 629493799 and e-mail address info@medano4you.com.

Types of data

This website stores cookies, which are governed by a specific document, and personal data provided by you when filling in different forms on this website.

Purpose

Your personal data may be processed for different purposes depending on where they are stored and filled in on the website:

Reservations

In this case, your personal data will be processed for the purposes of booking a holiday home, managing your booking, complying with legal obligations, and for tax and accounting purposes. 

Properties for Sale

In this case, it will be for the purpose of enquiring about the property for sale, arranging an appointment and managing the sale if an agreement is reached. 

Contact 

If you provide personal data through contact, the processing will be for the purpose of answering your query or concern. 

Retention

The data will be kept for the duration of the relationship between both parties. After the relationship has ended, they will only be kept if there is a legal obligation to do so. 

Legal basis

The legal basis for the processing is the consent given by you by accepting the terms and conditions of this website. This consent is given by accepting the specific consent boxes on any of the data collection forms on this website. You have the right to withdraw this consent at any time by contacting us. 

Communication of data 

The data processed will not be passed on to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so. If this should change, this will be communicated by the same means. 

International transfer of data 

The data controller has no intention of transferring personal data to a third country. Therefore, there is no International Data Transfer. 

Exercise of Rights

You have the right to request access to the personal data held about you by the data controller; to request its rectification or erasure; to request the limitation of its processing; and to data portability. This shall be done in writing, together with a photocopy of your ID card, to the address C/ Ibiza Z-6. 38618 La Tejita, El Médano, Granadilla de Abona, Santa Cruz de Tenerife. You can also do this by contacting the person responsible so that he/she can send you a prior form to do so. You may lodge a complaint with the AEPD if you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

Right to complain

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority for breach of the applicable data protection regulations. 

Cookies. 

In addition, this site uses cookies which are personal data and are expressly governed by the applicable cookie policy.